Direktory Indonesia Directory

TERMS OF SERVICE

PRIVACY POLICY

Definitions: The purpose of these General Conditions of Use (the TERMS OF SERVICE) is to define the conditions of use of the website accessible in particular at the address www.indonesia-directory.com (the Website) that PT Indonesia Directory (the Company) makes available to Internet users (Users).

Customer: any professional or capable natural person within the meaning of articles 1123 and following of the Civil Code, or legal person, who visits the Site subject to these general conditions.

Benefits and Services

www.indonesia-directory.com provides Customers with:

Content: All the elements constituting the information present on the Site, in particular texts - images - videos.

Customer information: Hereinafter called "Information (s)" which correspond to all the personal data likely to be held by www.indonesia-directory.com for the management of your account, the management of the customer relationship and for purposes analyzes and statistics.

User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "Information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies" (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).

The terms “personal data”, “data subject”, “processor” and “sensitive data” have the meaning defined by the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR: n ° 2016-679)

Article 1 - Presentation of the website

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the website www.indonesia-directory.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved of its realization and its follow-up:

Owner: PT Indonesia Directory - Lembang Jawa Barat 40391 INDONESIA
Publication manager: W.Rosdiana - contact@indonesia-directory.com
The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
Host: DomaiNesia - PT Deneva Jl. C. Simanjuntak No.65, Terban, Gondokusuman Yogyakarta 55223 Daerah Istimewa Yogyakarta, Indonesia.
Data protection officer: W.Rosdiana - contact@indonesia-directory.com

 
 

Article 2 - General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

The Site constitutes a work of the mind protected by the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code and the applicable International Regulations. The Customer may not in any way reuse, assign or exploit for his own account all or part of the elements or works of the Site.

The use of the site www.indonesia-directory.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the www.indonesia-directory.com site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

This website is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by www.indonesia-directory.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention. The www.indonesia-directory.com website is updated regularly by www.indonesia-directory.comresponsable. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

 
 

Article 3 - Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the www.indonesia-directory.com website is to provide information concerning all of the company's activities. www.indonesia-directory.com strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the www.indonesia-directory.com site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether it be its own fault or that of the third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site www.indonesia-directory.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site www.indonesia-directory.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

 
 

Article 4 - Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology. The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the site user agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an updated latest generation browser. The site www.indonesia-directory.com is hosted by a service provider on the territory of the Indonesia Union in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: n ° 2016-679).

The goal is to provide a service that ensures the best accessibility rate. The host ensures the continuity of his service 24 hours a day, every day of the year. However, it reserves the right to interrupt the hosting service for the shortest possible periods, in particular for the purposes of maintenance, improvement of its infrastructure, failure of its infrastructure or if the Services and Services generate deemed traffic. unnatural.

www.indonesia-directory.com and the host can not be held responsible in the event of a malfunction of the Internet, telephone lines or computer and telephone equipment linked in particular to the congestion of the network preventing access to the server.

 
 

Article 5 - Intellectual property and counterfeits.

www.indonesia-directory.com is the owner of the intellectual property rights and holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the website, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logos, videos, icons and sounds. Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of: www.indonesia-directory.com.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

 
 

Article 6 - Limitations of liability.

www.indonesia-directory.com acts as publisher of the site. www.indonesia-directory.com is responsible for the quality and veracity of the Content it publishes. www.indonesia-directory.com cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the www.indonesia-directory.com website, and resulting either from the use of non-responsive equipment not to the specifications indicated in point 4, either the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

www.indonesia-directory.com cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site www.indonesia-directory.com. Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. www.indonesia-directory.com reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in International, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, www.indonesia-directory.com also reserves the right to challenge the user's civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text, photography…).

 
 

Article 7 - Management of personal data.

The Customer is informed of the regulations concerning marketing communication, the law of June 21, 2014 for confidence in the Digital Economy, the Data Protection Act of August 06, 2004 as well as the General Regulations on Data Protection (RGPD: n ° 2016-679).

 
 

Article 7.1 - Responsible for the collection of personal data.

For Personal Data collected as part of the creation of the user's personal account and their navigation on the Site, the person responsible for processing Personal Data is: PT Indonesia Directory. www.indonesia-directory.com is represented by Miss. Rosdiana, its legal representative.

As responsible for the processing of the data it collects, www.indonesia-directory.com undertakes to comply with the framework of the legal provisions in force. It is up to him, in particular, to the Client to establish the purposes of his data processing, to provide his prospects and clients, from the collection of their consents, with complete information on the processing of their personal data and to maintain a register of treatments consistent with reality. Whenever www.indonesia-directory.com processes Personal Data, www.indonesia-directory.com takes all reasonable measures to ensure the accuracy and relevance of Personal Data with regard to the purposes for which www.indonesia-directory.com treaty.

 
 

Article 7.2 - Purpose of the data collected.

www.indonesia-directory.com may process all or part of the data:

    • - to allow navigation on the Site and the management and traceability of the services and services ordered by the user:
      - Site connection and usage data, billing, order history, etc.
      - to prevent and fight against computer fraud (spamming, hacking, etc.):
      - computer equipment used for navigation, IP address, password (hash)
      - to improve navigation on the Site: connection and usage data
      - to conduct optional satisfaction surveys on www.indonesia-directory.com:
      - email address to carry out communication campaigns (sms, email): telephone number, email address
  • www.indonesia-directory.com does not market your personal data which is therefore only used out of necessity or for statistical and analytical purposes.
 
 

Article 7.3 - Right of access, rectification and opposition.

In accordance with current Indonesia regulations, users of www.indonesia-directory.com have the following rights:

- right of access (article 15 GDPR) and rectification (article 16 GDPR), updating, completeness of user data right to block or erase personal user data (article 17 of GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, ambiguous, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or conservation is prohibited
- right to withdraw consent at any time (article 13-2c GDPR)
- right to limit the processing of user data (article 18 GDPR)
- right to object to the processing of user data (Article 21 GDPR)
- right to the portability of the data that users will have provided, when this data is subject to automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (article 20 GDPR)
- right to define the fate of user data after their death and to choose to whom www.indonesia-directory.com must communicate (or not) its data to a third party that they have previously designated.

As soon as www.indonesia-directory.com becomes aware of the death of a User and in the absence of instructions on his part, www.indonesia-directory.com undertakes to destroy his data, unless their conservation is necessary for probative purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the user wishes to know how www.indonesia-directory.com uses his Personal Data, ask to rectify it or oppose its processing, the user can contact www.indonesia-directory.com in writing at the following address:

PT Indonesia Directory - Lembang Jawa Barat 40391 INDONESIA

In this case, the user must indicate the Personal Data that he would like www.indonesia-directory.com to correct, update or delete, by identifying himself precisely with a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport). Requests for the deletion of Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on www.indonesia-directory.com by law, in particular with regard to the conservation or archiving of documents. Finally, users of www.indonesia-directory.com can file a complaint with the supervisory authorities based on legal provisions in force in the Republic of Indonesia.

 
 

Article 7.4 - Non-communication of personal data.

www.indonesia-directory.com refrains from processing, hosting or transferring the Information collected from its Customers to a country outside the Indonesia or recognized as "unsuitable" by the Indonesia Commission without first informing the customer. However, www.indonesia-directory.com remains free to choose its technical and commercial subcontractors on the condition that they present sufficient guarantees with regard to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulations (RGPD: n ° 2016-679 ).

www.indonesia-directory.com undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular that it is not communicated to unauthorized persons. However, if an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of Customer Information is brought to the attention of www.indonesia-directory.com, it must promptly inform the Customer and communicate the corrective measures taken.

In addition, www.indonesia-directory.com does not collect any “sensitive data”. The Personal Data of the user may be processed by subsidiaries of www.indonesia-directory.com and subcontractors (service providers), exclusively in order to achieve the purposes of this policy. Within the limits of their respective attributions and for the purposes mentioned above, the main people likely to have access to the data of the users of www.indonesia-directory.com are mainly the agents of our customer service.

 
 

Article 7.5 - Types of data collected.

Concerning the users of a www.indonesia-directory.com Site, we collect the following data which are essential for the operation of the service, and which will be kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relationship:
PT Indonesia Directory - Lembang Jawa Barat 40391 INDONESIA - contact@indonesia-directory.com.

www.indonesia-directory.com also collects information that improves the user experience and offers contextual advice:
The Facebook Connect and Connection via Google + functions allow users to connect to the application with their Facebook or Google + accounts.

When users connect to our Website and / or Application with their Facebook or Google + accounts, the Company can access certain information that you have entered on Facebook or Google +, in order to offer them a personalized and social experience.

Authorization to access their profile data (profile, contacts, contact details, etc.) and to share their activities with Facebook or Google + will be requested. The access by the Company to the data of Facebook or Google + and the use which is made of it is limited, in particular the Company only uses the data strictly necessary to operate the application. The User is informed, via the application, of the data used and how it is used, displayed, shared or transferred.

If the user connects to the Website and / or the application using his Facebook or Google + identifiers and his friends also connect their account to the Website and / or the application, they will know that the user has an account with the Company, unless the latter has chosen not to be visible to his friends on other sites.

The User can decide what type of information his friends can access by setting up his account in the Applications section of the Facebook site. These data are kept for a maximum period of 9 months after the end of the contractual relationship.

 
 

Article 8 - Incident notification.

No matter how hard you try, no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is completely secure. We cannot therefore guarantee absolute security. If we become aware of a security breach, we will notify the affected users so that they can take appropriate action. Our incident notification procedures take into account our legal obligations, whether at national or Indonesia level. We are committed to fully informing our clients of all matters relating to the security of their account and to providing them with all the information necessary to help them comply with their own regulatory reporting obligations.

No personal information of the user of the site www.indonesia-directory.com is published without the knowledge of the user, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the redemption of www.indonesia-directory.com and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the prospective purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the user of the site www.indonesia-directory.com.

Security

To ensure the security and confidentiality of Personal Data and Personal Health Data, www.indonesia-directory.com uses networks protected by standard devices such as firewalls, pseudonymization, encryption and password. When processing Personal Data, www.indonesia-directory.com takes all reasonable measures to protect them against any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration or destruction.

 
 

Article 9 - Hypertext links "cookies" and internet tags.

The www.indonesia-directory.com site contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorization of www.indonesia-directory.com. However, www.indonesia-directory.com does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore assume no responsibility for this fact.

Unless you decide to deactivate cookies, you accept that the site can use them. You can deactivate these cookies at any time, free of charge, from the deactivation possibilities offered to you and recalled below, knowing that this may reduce or prevent access to all or part of the Services offered by the site.

Just go to the help menu of your browser to find out how to modify your cookie preferences:

Internet Explorer ™ browser: Online Help
Safari ™ browser: Online Help
Chrome ™ browser: Online Help
Firefox ™ browser: Online help
Opera ™ browser: Online help

 
 

Article 9.1 - "COOKIES".

A "cookie" is a small information file sent to the user's browser and saved in the user's terminal (eg computer, smartphone), (hereinafter "Cookies").

This file includes information such as the user's domain name, the user's Internet service provider, the user's operating system, and the date and time of access. Cookies in no way risk damaging the user's terminal. www.indonesia-directory.com may process information from the user concerning his visit to the Site, such as the pages viewed, the searches carried out. This information allows www.indonesia-directory.com to improve the content of the Site and user navigation.

Cookies facilitate navigation and / or the provision of services offered by the Site, the user can configure his browser so that he can decide whether or not to accept them so that Cookies are saved in the terminal or, on the contrary, that they be rejected, either systematically or according to their issuer. The User can also configure his browser software so that the acceptance or rejection of Cookies is offered to him punctually, before a Cookie is likely to be saved in his terminal. www.indonesia-directory.com informs the user that, in this case, the functionalities of its navigation software may not be available.

If the user refuses to save Cookies in their terminal or browser, or if the user deletes those that are saved there, the user is informed that their browsing and experience on the Site may be limited. This could also be the case when www.indonesia-directory.com or one of its service providers cannot recognize, for the purposes of technical compatibility, the type of browser used by the terminal, the language and display settings or the country from which the terminal appears to be connected to the Internet.

If necessary, www.indonesia-directory.com declines all responsibility for the consequences linked to the degraded functioning of the Site and the services possibly offered by www.indonesia-directory.com, resulting (i) from the refusal of Cookies by the user (ii) from the 'impossibility for www.indonesia-directory.com to save or consult the Cookies necessary for their operation due to the choice of the user.

For the management of Cookies and user choices, the configuration of each browser is different. It is described in the help menu of the browser, which will allow you to know how the user can modify his wishes regarding Cookies. At any time, the user can choose to express and modify his wishes regarding Cookies. www.indonesia-directory.com may also call on the services of external providers to help it collect and process the information described in this section.

Finally, by clicking on the icons dedicated to the social networks Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus appearing on the Site of www.indonesia-directory.com or in its mobile application and if the user has accepted the deposit of cookies by continuing to browse on the Website or mobile application of www.indonesia-directory.com, Twitter, Facebook, Linkedin and Google Plus may also place cookies on your terminals (computer, tablet, mobile phone). These types of cookies are only placed on your terminals if you consent, by continuing to browse the Website or the mobile application of www.indonesia-directory.com. At any time, the user can nevertheless withdraw his consent to www.indonesia-directory.com depositing this type of cookie.

 
 

Article 9.2 - INTERNET TAGS

www.indonesia-directory.com may occasionally use Internet beacons (also called “tags”, or action tags, one-pixel GIF, transparent GIF, invisible GIF and GIF one by one) and deploy them via a Web analysis specialist partner likely to be located (and therefore to store corresponding information, including the user's IP address) in a foreign country. These tags are placed both in online advertisements allowing Internet users to access the Site, and on the various pages thereof.

This technology allows www.indonesia-directory.com to evaluate the responses of visitors to the Site and the effectiveness of its actions (for example, the number of times a page is opened and the information consulted), as well as the use of this Site by the user.

The external service provider may possibly collect information on visitors to the Site and other websites using these tags, compile reports on the activity of the Site for the attention of www.indonesia-directory.com, and provide other services relating to the use of it and the Internet.

 
 

Article 10 - Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site www.indonesia-directory.com is subject to the legal jurisdiction of the Republic of Indonesia. Except in cases where the law does not allow it, exclusive competence is attributed to the competent courts of Jakarta.

The Terms and Conditions in this www.indonesia-directory.com site are subject to and governed and interpreted based on the legal provisions in force in the Republic of Indonesia and registered users, directory agents, sellers and / or advertisers, other parties and site visitors agree and agree to submit to and be bound by the legal jurisdiction of the Republic of Indonesia.

 
 

 Home - Contact us Legal Notice - Terms of Service

   
© Copyright 2020 Indonesia Directory